Ar Rusayfah, Jordan Page

Other names: Er Refeia,Ruseifa,Reseife,Ar Ruşayfah,Er Ruseifa

World:Jordan
Latitude 32.0158 Longitude 36.0430 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 36° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 976038
Mid-range map of Ar%20Rusayfah Large range map of Ar%20Rusayfah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khirbat ar Rusayfah (1.5 nm)
Marka (3.6 nm)
Al Qartu`iyah (4.3 nm)
Al Mahattah (4.7 nm)
An Nuwayjis (5.1 nm)
Tabarbawr (5.1 nm)
Sabir (6.5 nm)
Khirbat Bi'rayn (6.6 nm)
Ar Riwaq (6.2 nm)
Khirbat Juraybah (3.3 nm)
Az Zarqa' (4.1 nm)
Khirbat Makhul (6.3 nm)
Khirbat Khaww (6.2 nm)
As Sukhnah (7.1 nm)
`Awjan al Gharbi (1.2 nm)
`Awjan ash Sharqi (1.9 nm)
`Awjan ash Shamali (2.9 nm)
Janna`ah (3.2 nm)
Al Mabrak (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OJAM ADJ Medium MARKA INTL Amman 3 nm W 225
FR3615 Small ZARQA Zarqa 5 nm E 83
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 9 nm E 96
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 17 nm S 188 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Marka refugee camp
2.6 nm SW Correction centers in Jordan
3.7 nm SW Amman Civil Airport
3.8 nm SW List of North African airfields during World War II
3.6 nm W KASOTC
3.8 nm SW 'Ain Ghazal
6.2 nm NE Prince Mohammed Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:14:06 2015