Boscobel, Jamaica Page

Other names: Boscabel,OCJ

World:Jamaica:Parish of Saint Mary
Latitude 18.4047 Longitude -76.9799 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 18° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 48W Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) America/Jamaica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11286
Mid-range map of Boscobel Large range map of Boscobel

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haddersfield (2.1 nm)
Retreat (2.5 nm)
Troy (1.7 nm)
Spring Grove (1.7 nm)
Eden (1.7 nm)
Content (1.7 nm)
Spicy Grove (1.9 nm)
Oracabessa (1.9 nm)
Eden Hill (2.1 nm)
Liberty Castle (2.4 nm)
Jack River (2.5 nm)
Airy Hill (2.5 nm)
Wilderness (2.7 nm)
Salt Gut (0.3 nm)
Pemberton Valley (1.5 nm)
Greenwood (1.5 nm)
Fellowship Hall (2.0 nm)
New Ramble (2.3 nm)
Union Hill (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MKBS OCJ Medium BOSCOBEL Ocho Rios 0 nm E 92
FR32218 Small Ewarton Airstrip Ewarton 14 nm S 200
MKJP KIN Large NORMAN MANLEY INTL Kingston 30 nm S 158 Insel Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),JetBlue,British Airway,(one of Air Jamaica or Caribbean),Copa,interCaribbean,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,WestJet
FR32215 Closed Gunters Hill Airport Gunters Hill 36 nm S 210
MKJS MBJ Medium SANGSTER INTL Montego Bay 53 nm W 276 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),JetBlue,Blue Panorama,(one of Air Jamaica or Caribbean),Copa,Condor Airline,AirTran,Cayman,Spirit,Arke,Air Transat,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of airports in Jamaica
0.8 nm E Boscobel, Jamaica
1.2 nm W 77th meridian west
1.7 nm E Oracabessa River
2.0 nm W Battle of Rio Nuevo
2.1 nm W Haddersfield, Jamaica
2.3 nm E Golden Clouds

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:17:57 2015