Rosemount, Jamaica Page

Other names: Rosemont

World:Jamaica:Saint James
Latitude 18.4768 Longitude -77.8969 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 77° 53' 49W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Jamaica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34023
Mid-range map of Rosemount Large range map of Rosemount

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Albion (1.2 nm)
Montego Bay (1.3 nm)
Chatham (1.6 nm)
Fairfield (1.7 nm)
Doctors Cave (1.8 nm)
Box (2.2 nm)
Reading (3.4 nm)
Glendevon (0.5 nm)
Providence (1.9 nm)
Ironshore (3.1 nm)
Green Pond (1.3 nm)
Salt Spring (1.7 nm)
Orange (2.4 nm)
Flower Hill (2.7 nm)
Tryall (3.6 nm)
Irwin (1.5 nm)
Carthagena (1.6 nm)
Belmont (1.6 nm)
Retirement (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MKJS MBJ Medium SANGSTER INTL Montego Bay 1 nm N 329 Aerogaviota, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air Jamaica, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Blue Panorama Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Cayman Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eurowings, FedEx Express, Frontier, IBC Airways, International AirLink, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Sun Country Airlines, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC, TAME, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, WestJet, White Airways, XL Airways France, Xtra Airways,,, interCaribbean Airways
FR42387 Small Mafoota Airstrip 6 nm S 178
FR44672 Closed Braco Airfield Cornwall County 23 nm E 89
MKNG NEG Small Negril Airport Negril 26 nm W 252 International AirLink
MKJP KIN Large NORMAN MANLEY INTL Kingston 71 nm E 117 Aerogaviota, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, British Airways, Caribbean Airlines, Cayman Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Fly Jamaica Airways, IBC Airways, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, Spirit Airlines, Sunrise Airways, VI Airlink, WestJet,, interCaribbean Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Montego Bay
1.2 nm SW Jarrett Park
1.3 nm SW List of cities and towns in Jamaica
1.4 nm W Cornwall College, Jamaica
1.5 nm W Montego Bay railway station
1.5 nm W Mount Alvernia High School (Jamaica)
1.8 nm NW Avianca Flight 671
1.8 nm NW CanJet Flight 918
1.8 nm SW 2014 Caribbean Cup
1.8 nm SW 2015 CONCACAF U-20 Championship
1.8 nm SW Montego Bay Sports Complex
1.9 nm NW List of airports in Jamaica
1.8 nm W Cascade, Jamaica
2.2 nm W Montego River
2.6 nm NE San San, Portland, Jamaica
2.8 nm N Sandals Cay

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:51:15 2016