Ville Bagot, Jersey Page

Other names: La Ville Bagot

World:Jersey
Latitude 49.2436 Longitude -2.2075 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 49° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 2° 12' 27W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Jersey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35175

Weather Charts


Ville Bagot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ville Bagot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ville Bagot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Portinfer (0.8 nm)
L'Etacq (1.1 nm)
La Villaise (1.2 nm)
Le Rondin (1.1 nm)
La Falaise (1.6 nm)
Six Rues (2.3 nm)
Grand Mourier (2.4 nm)
Perruque (2.5 nm)
Ville au Bas (1.0 nm)
La Hougue (1.7 nm)
Saint Peter's Church (2.1 nm)
Ville des Quennevais (2.5 nm)
La Moye (3.6 nm)
Belle Vue (3.4 nm)
Les Creux (3.8 nm)
La Moye (3.7 nm)
Mont Fiquet (3.8 nm)
La Haule (3.7 nm)
Lower Blanc Pignon (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EGJJ JER Medium JERSEY Saint Helier 2 nm S 167
FR40353 Heli Flamanville Heliport Flamanville 21 nm N 36
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 19 nm W 306 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
EGJA ACI Medium ALDERNEY Saint Anne 27 nm N 359 Aurigny Air Services
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 39 nm S 172 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Coastal fortifications of Jersey
0.5 nm W Saint Ouen, Jersey
0.9 nm S St. Ouen F.C.
1.1 nm S List of hoards in the Channel Islands
0.8 nm E Saint Mary, Jersey
1.6 nm SW Kempt Tower
1.7 nm SE Saint Peter, Jersey
1.3 nm SW Lewis Tower, Jersey
2.3 nm S British United Airways Flight 1030X
2.4 nm N Pierres de Lecq
2.0 nm SE First Tower United F.C.
1.7 nm NW Grosnez Castle
1.7 nm W Les Landes
2.3 nm SE 1938 Jersey Airport disaster
2.4 nm SE St. Peter F.C.
2.7 nm S St. Brelade F.C.
2.5 nm SE St. Peter (rugby ground)
1.8 nm W Le Pinacle
2.5 nm S Jersey Wanderers F.C.
2.8 nm S Saint Brélade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:59:03 2016