Yonabaru, Japan Page

Other names: Yonawa,Yunabaru,与那原,Yonahara

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 26.2044 Longitude 127.7527 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 275194
Google links for Yonabaru Google links for Yonabaru, Japan
Mid-range map of Yonabaru Large range map of Yonabaru
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyagusuku (0.5 nm)
Yonaha (0.7 nm)
Ona (1.0 nm)
Kanegusuku (1.5 nm)
Gaja (0.7 nm)
Amuro (1.0 nm)
Yonagusuku (1.0 nm)
Kohatsu (1.2 nm)
Onaha (1.4 nm)
Kadekaru (1.6 nm)
Agarihama (0.4 nm) Minei (0.8 nm)
Ozato (1.0 nm)
Itarashiki (1.1 nm)
Nishihara (1.2 nm)
Taira (1.4 nm)
Nakahodo (1.6 nm)
Nakama (1.6 nm)
Tsuhako (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 4 nm N 2
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 5 nm W 264 Mandarin,Skymark,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hong Kong,(one of Arrow Air or Skippers Aviat or AirAsia Japan),Dragonair ,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),(one of SAM or Peach),China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Asiana
FR35106 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 6 nm N 5
RODN DNA Large KADENA AB 9 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
0.6 nm E Yonabaru Airfield
1.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
1.7 nm NW Shuri Station
2.0 nm N Okinawa Christian University
1.9 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa: structures)
1.9 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)
1.9 nm NW Shuri Castle
1.9 nm NW Shuri, Okinawa
2.0 nm W List of Pacific typhoons before 1900
2.0 nm NW Okinawa Prefectural University of Arts
2.0 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.0 nm W Shikina-en
2.1 nm NW Sonohyan-utaki
2.1 nm NW Shureimon
2.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Okinawa)
2.2 nm W Tamaudun
2.4 nm SW Shimajiri District, Okinawa
2.7 nm N University of the Ryukyus
2.8 nm NW Urasoe Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010