Tsukazato, Japan Page

Other names: 束里

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.0878 Longitude 127.6760 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48456

Weather Charts


Tsukazato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukazato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukazato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiyan (0.9 nm) Fukuji (0.5 nm)
Ihara (0.7 nm)
Kohagura (1.2 nm)
Makazato (1.3 nm)
Makabe (1.4 nm)
Nashiro (1.4 nm)
Maezato (1.8 nm)
Kuniyoshi (2.0 nm)
Arakaki (2.1 nm)
Itoman (2.4 nm)
Teruya (2.6 nm)
Ozato (2.6 nm)
Yoza (3.0 nm)
Yamagusuku (0.3 nm)
Komesu (1.2 nm)
Odo (1.5 nm)
Maehira (2.1 nm)
Mabuni (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 6 nm N 346 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 12 nm N 21
FR42778 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 14 nm N 19
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 38 nm N 322 First Flying
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 54 nm W 287 Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm SW Gushikawa Castle (Itoman)
0.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
1.0 nm E Okinawa Senseki Quasi-National Park
1.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
1.6 nm N Simon Bolivar Buckner Jr.
1.6 nm N Claudius Miller Easley
2.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - crafts (Okinawa)
2.5 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - sculptures (Okinawa)
2.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)
2.6 nm N List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
2.7 nm E Cornerstone of Peace
2.7 nm E Okinawa Prefectural Peace Memorial Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:51 2016