Tamagusuku, Japan Page

Other names: 玉城

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.1358 Longitude 127.7764 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 35E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47312

Weather Charts


Tamagusuku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamagusuku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamagusuku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakayama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikenbaru (0.5 nm)
Toyama (0.7 nm)
Minatogawa (1.1 nm)
Funakoshi (1.6 nm)
Gushichan (1.6 nm)
Maekawa (1.6 nm)
Aragusuku (1.8 nm)
Fusato (0.8 nm)
Kirabaru (1.0 nm)
Kakinohana (1.2 nm)
Oyakebaru (1.4 nm)
Itokazu (1.4 nm)
Tsukishiro (1.7 nm)
Kochima (1.9 nm)
Miibaru (0.7 nm)
Hyakuna (0.7 nm)
Shikiya (1.6 nm)
Ou (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 8 nm N 352
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 7 nm W 297 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
FR42778 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 10 nm N 356
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 39 nm W 313 First Flying
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 58 nm W 283 Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
0.5 nm NW Ōzato Castle
0.7 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Okinawa)
0.9 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
1.1 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
1.3 nm W List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
3.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)
3.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - writings (Okinawa)
2.8 nm W List of Tangible Folk Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:53 2016