Takara, Japan Page

Other names: 高良

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.1357 Longitude 127.7121 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 44E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139884

Weather Charts


Takara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yonagushiku
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoza (0.7 nm)
Ozato (1.1 nm)
Zaha (1.1 nm)
Kuniyoshi (1.8 nm)
Teruya (1.8 nm)
Shitahaku (0.9 nm)
Kochinda (1.1 nm)
Iha (1.5 nm)
Taketomi (1.6 nm)
Tomoyose (2.0 nm)
Tomori (0.9 nm)
Koshihara (1.4 nm)
Aragusuku (1.6 nm)
Hanagusuku (1.7 nm)
Arakaki (1.4 nm)
Maehira (1.6 nm)
Yoza (1.5 nm)
Nakaza (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 5 nm N 315 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 8 nm N 16
FR42778 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 11 nm N 14
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 37 nm N 317 First Flying
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 55 nm W 284 Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E List of Tangible Folk Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa)
1.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
1.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)
1.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - sculptures (Okinawa)
1.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - crafts (Okinawa)
2.1 nm SW Simon Bolivar Buckner Jr.
2.1 nm SW Claudius Miller Easley
2.1 nm E List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
2.5 nm S Okinawa Prefectural Peace Memorial Museum
2.5 nm N Shimajiri District, Okinawa
2.5 nm S Cornerstone of Peace
2.8 nm S Okinawa Senseki Quasi-National Park
2.6 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)
2.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
3.0 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - writings (Okinawa)
3.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:35 2016