Nakandakare, Japan Page

Other names: Nakandakari,Nakankari,Nakamudakari,Nakanrakare

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 26.3667 Longitude 126.7667 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8250
Google links for Nakandakare Google links for Nakandakare, Japan
Mid-range map of Nakandakare Large range map of Nakandakare
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamazato (0.9 nm)
Nakachi (1.6 nm)
Nishime (1.7 nm)
Gushikawa (1.8 nm)
Tako (1.0 nm)
Uegusuku (1.0 nm)
Hyajo (1.3 nm)
Kami-aka (0.9 nm)
Aka (1.8 nm)
Maja (2.2 nm)
Unedomari (2.6 nm)
Uezu (1.3 nm)
Kanegusuku (1.8 nm)
Gima (2.0 nm)
Kadekaru (2.0 nm)
Nakadomari (2.0 nm)
Kami-hika (2.2 nm)
Ota (2.2 nm)
Higa (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 2 nm W 266 Japan Transoce
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 28 nm E 61
ROKR KJP Small Kerama Airport Kerama 30 nm E 112
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 48 nm E 102 Finnair,Skymark,China,Japan,China Eastern,All Nippon,Japan Transoce,Asiana,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Kumejima Island
2.6 nm SE Kumejima, Okinawa
2.8 nm W List of airports in Japan
2.8 nm W Kumejima Airport
14.3 nm W Type B submarine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010