Kyuto, Japan Page

Other names: 旧東,Kyūtō

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 25.8363 Longitude 131.2537 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 131° 15' 13E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1435

Weather Charts


Kyuto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyuto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyuto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaisho (1.3 nm)
Ikenosawa (1.8 nm)
Shinto (1.0 nm)
Kita (1.7 nm)
Minami (6.8 nm)
Minato (7.3 nm)
Nakano (7.3 nm)
Minami (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROMD MMD Medium MINAMI DAITO Minamidaitō 0 nm N 40 Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RORK KTD Medium KITADAITO Kitadaitōjima 7 nm N 31 Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
0.8 nm NE List of airports in Japan
0.8 nm NE Minami-Daito Airport
0.8 nm NW Daitō Islands
0.9 nm NW Philippine Airlines Flight 434
1.1 nm W Minamidaitōjima
1.4 nm NW Ōike
1.5 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
2.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
2.9 nm W 131st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:39 2016