Ii, Japan Page

Other names: Ie

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 26.8000 Longitude 128.3167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Ii Google links for Ii, Japan
Mid-range map of Ii Large range map of Ii
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ginama (4.1 nm)
Uka (4.5 nm)
Benoki (4.5 nm)
Tsurakashi (5.4 nm)
Sate (5.4 nm)
Jajichi (5.4 nm)
Yona (6.6 nm)
Ura (7.8 nm)
Dana (1.0 nm)
Oku (2.7 nm)
Hedo (4.0 nm)
Sasu (1.0 nm)
Gachi (2.0 nm)
Ibu (3.0 nm)
Ada (4.0 nm)
Aha (5.3 nm)
Tsurasaku (6.3 nm)
Takubu (6.6 nm)
Takee (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON 15 nm N 17
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA 28 nm W 260
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 51 nm S 225 Finnair,Skymark,China,Japan,China Eastern,All Nippon,Japan Transoce,Asiana,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Hong Kong Expr
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 69 nm N 25 Japan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE SS Empire Aden
5.2 nm NW Hedo-misaki
8.1 nm SW Kunigami, Okinawa
12.1 nm SW Ōgimi, Okinawa
13.4 nm SW Higashi, Okinawa
14.7 nm SW LORAN-C transmitter Gesashi
14.7 nm SW LORAN


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010