Yamanotani, Japan Page

Other names: 山ノ谷

World:Japan:Yamaguchi
Latitude 33.9930 Longitude 130.9566 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127385

Weather Charts


Yamanotani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamanotani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamanotani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichinomiyacho (0.4 nm)
Ichinomiya-oroshihonmachi (0.5 nm)
Ichinomiya-gakuencho (0.6 nm)
Kumanocho (0.7 nm)
Kumano-nishimachi (0.7 nm)
Mikawacho (0.8 nm)
Takaramachi (1.0 nm)
Kawanaka-yutakamachi (1.0 nm)
Daigakucho (1.1 nm)
Ichinomiya-sumiyoshi (0.3 nm)
Katsuyama (0.3 nm)
Takahata (0.8 nm)
Kusuno (0.8 nm)
Chofu-osakacho (1.1 nm)
Chofu-mukaidacho (1.2 nm)
Oroshi-shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Fujigatanicho (0.7 nm)
Mukuno-kamimachi (1.0 nm)
Mukunocho (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOZ Medium OZUKI 5 nm E 56
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 9 nm S 182
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 9 nm S 156 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 16 nm E 103 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 35 nm W 226 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
0.6 nm NW University of East Asia
0.7 nm NW Kanmon Tunnel
0.9 nm NW Shin-Shimonoseki Station
1.0 nm S Kōzan-ji (Shimonoseki)
1.1 nm W Shimonoseki City University
1.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamaguchi)
1.3 nm E List of National Treasures of Japan (temples)
1.3 nm E Chūgoku 33 Kannon Pilgrimage
1.3 nm E List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Yamaguchi)
1.9 nm S Kanmon Bridge
1.9 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
1.6 nm NW Ayaragi Station
1.7 nm SW Hatabu Station
2.0 nm S Mekari Shrine
2.0 nm S Akama Shrine
1.9 nm SW Baiko Gakuin University
1.9 nm NW Shimonoseki City Archaeological Museum
2.3 nm S Karato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:27 2016