Shidai, Japan Page

Other names: Sidai,Yodai,Yotsushiro

World:Japan:Yamaguchi
Latitude 33.7833 Longitude 132.0500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 132° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 693

Weather Charts


Shidai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwaishima (3.1 nm) Shiraide (2.2 nm)
Kaminoseki (4.2 nm)
Saga (6.2 nm)
Okuni (6.5 nm)
Higashi-ihoki (7.2 nm)
Ozu (7.8 nm)
Mizuba (8.0 nm)
Nishiihoki (8.3 nm)
Hirao (9.4 nm)
Tabuse (10.0 nm)
Murozumimura (10.3 nm)
Nowara (11.2 nm)
Hikari (11.4 nm)
Oshima (11.7 nm)
Iwata (12.6 nm)
Komatsu (11.7 nm)
Murotsu (4.5 nm)
Izui (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOI IWK Medium IWAKUNI MCAS Iwakuni 23 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 24 nm S 220 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJOF Medium HOFU 29 nm W 301
RJOM MYJ Medium MATSUYAMA Matsuyama 32 nm E 85 ANA Wings, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Peach
RJBH HIW Medium HIROSHIMANISHI 39 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Iwai Island
6.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamaguchi)
7.4 nm N 132nd meridian east
9.1 nm N Kumage District, Yamaguchi
9.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Yamaguchi)
9.9 nm N Chūgoku 33 Kannon Pilgrimage
10.5 nm N Tabuse Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:16 2016