Ayukai, Japan Page

Other names: 鮎貝

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.1833 Longitude 140.0833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13232

Weather Charts


Ayukai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayukai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayukai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamaguchi (1.1 nm)
Kawarazawa (5.2 nm)
Yamagishi (5.5 nm)
Yamagiwa (5.8 nm)
Kurogamo (2.6 nm)
Tochikubo (3.3 nm)
Sugiyama (4.7 nm)
Kamigo (6.0 nm)
Miyajuku (7.6 nm)
Aratoko (0.5 nm)
Nakayama (3.7 nm)
Higashi-takadama (2.5 nm)
Kamiisazawa (5.1 nm)
Miya (5.3 nm)
Shimoisazawa (6.1 nm)
Teraizumi (5.7 nm)
Miyauchi (7.2 nm)
Ringo (7.8 nm)
Utamaru (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 19 nm N 44 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 40 nm N 339 All Nippon Airways
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 39 nm E 93 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 39 nm E 85
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 47 nm W 253 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Shikinosato Station
0.6 nm W Ayukai Station
0.7 nm NE Arato Station
2.2 nm SW Koguwa Station
2.8 nm SW Shirousagi Station
3.9 nm SW Uzen-Narita Station
4.8 nm SW Ayame-Kōen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:50 2016