Gobo, Japan Page

Other names: Hidaka,Gobō

World:Japan:Wakayama-ken
Latitude 33.8833 Longitude 135.1500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 135° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35302
Google links for Gobo Google links for Gobo, Japan
Mid-range map of Gobo Large range map of Gobo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hamanose
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mio (3.3 nm)
Hii (3.9 nm)
Komatsubara (1.3 nm)
Wada (1.3 nm)
Tokoji (3.1 nm)
Yokohama (4.3 nm)
Sato (4.3 nm)
Haradani (5.0 nm)
Ochiai (6.0 nm)
Obiki (6.0 nm)
Ena (6.5 nm)
Fujii (1.9 nm)
Maruyama (4.6 nm)
Yamaguchi (5.8 nm)
Minami-shioya (1.3 nm)
Kita-shioya (1.3 nm)
Ueno (4.3 nm)
Inami (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJBD SHM Medium NANKI SHIRAHAMA 17 nm S 141 Japan
RJBB KIX Large KANSAI INTL Osaka 32 nm N 8 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of MK Airlines Ltd or StarFlyer),American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Uzbekistan,Japan,JALways,Jetstar,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,Japan Transoce,,Air Macau ,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Aircalin,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA 30 nm W 299 Japan,All Nippon
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 45 nm N 4 Skymark,Japan,All Nippon,Japan Transoce
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 48 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Gobō, Wakayama
1.5 nm N Gobō Station
2.6 nm NE Hidakagawa, Wakayama
3.1 nm N Hidaka, Wakayama
3.9 nm SW Mount Tsurugi (Tokushima)
5.3 nm N Yura, Wakayama
5.2 nm SE Inami, Wakayama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010