Suetomo, Japan Page

Other names: 末友

World:Japan:Toyama
Latitude 36.6310 Longitude 136.8354 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 52N Long (DMS) 136° 50' 7E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27666

Weather Charts


Suetomo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suetomo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suetomo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usutani (1.0 nm)
Hachibuse (1.8 nm)
Matsunemachi (3.1 nm)
Cho (1.4 nm)
Hanyu (2.4 nm)
Anrakuji (2.8 nm)
Tsuzuraori (2.8 nm)
Isurugi (2.9 nm)
Dotsubono (3.3 nm)
Oyabe (3.2 nm)
Kasaikegahara (4.2 nm)
Horakuji (4.2 nm)
Nabata (1.4 nm)
An'yoji (1.9 nm)
Tsuzawa (2.9 nm)
Kurahara (2.6 nm)
Takakubo (2.5 nm)
Nomi (3.8 nm)
Omata (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 16 nm E 86 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 25 nm W 235 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 40 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 41 nm W 225
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 59 nm E 117 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
2.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Toyama)
2.9 nm NE Isurugi Station
3.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Toyama)
3.3 nm NW Kurikara Station
3.8 nm NW Kahoku District, Ishikawa
4.5 nm SE Higashi-Ishiguro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:28 2016