Kaminoge, Japan Page

Other names: 上野毛

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.6149 Longitude 139.6385 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1364620

Weather Charts


Kaminoge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaminoge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaminoge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seta (0.6 nm)
Tamagawa (0.7 nm)
Futako (1.1 nm)
Okamoto (1.2 nm)
Yoga (0.6 nm)
Tamagawadai (0.7 nm)
Sakurashinmachi (0.9 nm)
Shinmachi (1.0 nm)
Kamiyoga (1.3 nm)
Tsurumaki (1.4 nm)
Nakamachi (0.3 nm)
Todoroki (0.7 nm)
Fukasawa (1.0 nm)
Noge (0.5 nm)
Kitamigata (1.0 nm)
Suwa (0.9 nm)
Shimonoge (1.1 nm)
Tamazutsumi (1.2 nm)
Oyamadai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 5 nm E 55
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 6 nm W 302 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 7 nm E 118 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 37 nm E 75 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 51 nm S 195 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Tama Art University
0.2 nm S Kaminoge Station
0.2 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Tōkyō)
0.3 nm W St. Mary's International School
0.5 nm N Seisen International School
0.5 nm W Futako-Tamagawa Rise
0.6 nm SE Todoroki Station (Tokyo)
0.6 nm W Futako-Tamagawa Station
0.7 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tōkyō)
0.6 nm NE Nippon Sport Science University
0.7 nm N Yōga Station
0.8 nm N Yōga, Tokyo
0.8 nm S Zenyōmitsu-ji
0.8 nm N Hasegawa Machiko Art Museum
0.9 nm S Japan National Route 466
0.9 nm SE Oyamadai Station
1.0 nm N Sakura-shimmachi Station
0.9 nm SW Futako-Shinchi Station
0.9 nm SW Futako Shrine
1.1 nm SE Tokyo City University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:50 2016