Jindaiji-kitamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 深大寺北町

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.6782 Longitude 139.5513 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 139° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1137807

Weather Charts


Jindaiji-kitamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindaiji-kitamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindaiji-kitamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osawa (0.8 nm)
Nomizu (1.4 nm)
Nozaki (0.3 nm)
Iguchi (0.9 nm)
Kamirenjaku (1.0 nm)
Jindaiji (0.9 nm)
Shimorenjaku (1.1 nm)
Kyonancho (1.3 nm)
Sakai (1.7 nm)
Nakahara (1.1 nm)
Shinkawa (1.1 nm)
Jindaiji-higashimachi (0.5 nm)
Jindaiji-motomachi (0.8 nm)
Jindaiji-minamimachi (0.9 nm)
Sazumachi (1.1 nm)
Chofugaoka (1.2 nm)
Fujimicho (1.2 nm)
Shibasaki (1.2 nm)
Yagumodai (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 1 nm W 251 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 7 nm W 285
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 8 nm E 96
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 13 nm E 124 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 41 nm E 82 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Chofu Aerospace Center
0.5 nm SW Jindai Botanical Garden
0.7 nm W National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
0.7 nm E Kyorin University
0.8 nm W Tokyo Photoelectric Meridian Circle
1.0 nm N Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing
1.0 nm NW Japan Lutheran College
1.0 nm NW Tokyo Union Theological Seminary
1.3 nm S Institute for Laser Science
1.4 nm S University of Electro-Communications
1.2 nm NW International Christian University High School
1.2 nm NW International Christian University
1.4 nm N Nippon Veterinary and Life Science University
1.2 nm W List of airports in Japan
1.5 nm N Musashi-Sakai Station
1.4 nm NE Ghibli Museum
1.5 nm N Mitaka Station
1.5 nm N Mitaka incident
1.6 nm S Chōfu Station (Tokyo)
1.3 nm W Nogawa Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:01 2016