Sadamitsu, Japan Page

Other names: 貞光

World:Japan:Tokushima
Latitude 34.0317 Longitude 134.0706 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 134° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20452

Weather Charts


Sadamitsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadamitsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadamitsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Handa (2.1 nm)
Minocho-shibou (5.2 nm)
Hara (7.2 nm)
Myojin (8.7 nm)
Nomura (2.0 nm)
Kaminakano (4.0 nm)
Yokogura (4.6 nm)
Shionoe (8.4 nm)
Shionoe-yasuhara-kamihigashi (8.6 nm)
Wakimachi (4.5 nm)
Anabuki (5.1 nm)
Yamakawacho-machi (7.7 nm)
Yamakawacho-maegawa (8.6 nm)
Kawai (9.2 nm)
Sakodo (4.0 nm)
Komi (4.9 nm)
Kirikoshi (4.9 nm)
Kankake (5.0 nm)
Fujinoike (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 11 nm N 346 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA Tokushima 27 nm E 77 All Nippon Airways, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJOP Heli Komatsushima Heliport Komatsushima 27 nm E 93
RJBK Small KOHNAN 34 nm N 348
RJOK KCZ Medium KOCHI Nankoku 35 nm S 214 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Japan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Sadamitsu Station
1.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tokushima)
1.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Tokushima)
1.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Tokushima)
1.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tokushima)
1.8 nm W Awa-Handa Station
2.1 nm NE Oshima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:09 2016