Tsukamoto, Japan Page

Other names: 塚本

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.0787 Longitude 138.9331 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139021

Weather Charts


Tsukamoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukamoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukamoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misono (0.6 nm)
Masado (0.8 nm)
Shinjo (0.8 nm)
Matsumoto (0.9 nm)
Yasuhisa (0.5 nm)
Mamiya (0.5 nm)
Umena (0.8 nm)
Daiba (1.0 nm)
Yotsukaido (0.4 nm)
Isshiki (0.8 nm)
Nagasaki (0.9 nm)
Hita (0.4 nm)
Shinden (0.6 nm)
Nakazato (0.8 nm)
Iwasaki (0.9 nm)
Himori (0.8 nm)
Shimonoyato (0.9 nm)
Baraki (1.0 nm)
Okita (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm N 348
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 27 nm E 130 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 45 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 245 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 45 nm N 39 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Izu-Nitta Station
0.9 nm N Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
0.9 nm SE Baraki Station
1.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm S Nirayama Station
2.0 nm N Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
2.0 nm S Ganjōju-in
1.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.0 nm NW Kakita River
2.4 nm N Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.4 nm N Tagata District, Shizuoka
2.4 nm S Izu-Nagaoka Station
2.7 nm N Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.7 nm N Mishima Taisha
2.6 nm NW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.7 nm NW Izu Kokubun-ji
2.6 nm NE Kannami Station
2.9 nm N Juntendo University
2.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:31 2016