Takinoue, Japan Page

Other names: 滝ノ上

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2263 Longitude 138.6583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 138° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119008

Weather Charts


Takinoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daihobo (0.5 nm)
Shinnashi (0.5 nm)
Nishihara (0.6 nm)
Izurimizu (0.9 nm)
Koizumi (0.9 nm)
Denjobara (0.5 nm)
Obagafutokoro (0.8 nm)
Jirochocho (0.9 nm)
Kannari (1.0 nm)
Nakamura (0.3 nm)
Otomicho (0.8 nm)
Maruzuka (0.4 nm)
Sugita (0.5 nm)
Kubo (0.6 nm)
Senganmatsu (0.6 nm)
Ominecho (0.8 nm)
Shinden (0.9 nm)
Sakaicho (0.9 nm)
Tenma-kitanoni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm E 62
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 30 nm S 215
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 34 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 43 nm E 127 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 50 nm E 57 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
1.7 nm SW Gendōji Station
2.3 nm S Iriyamase Station
2.3 nm SE Fuji Athletic Stadium
2.2 nm NW Fuji District, Shizuoka
2.1 nm W Fujinomiya Station
2.4 nm SE Fuji Tokoha University
2.3 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.4 nm W Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:58 2016