Takinomae, Japan Page

Other names: 滝ノ前

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.3673 Longitude 138.9875 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 2N Long (DMS) 138° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15444

Weather Charts


Takinomae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinomae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinomae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakajima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okubo (0.5 nm)
Narahashi (0.8 nm)
Yubune (0.8 nm)
Yanagishima (0.6 nm) Ikido (0.5 nm) Ochiai (0.3 nm)
Otobuchi (0.3 nm)
Fujimagari (0.3 nm)
Kayanuma (0.5 nm)
Kawamae (0.6 nm)
Inunodaira (0.7 nm)
Oyama (0.8 nm)
Suganuma (0.9 nm)
Shoryo (1.1 nm)
Sakashita (1.1 nm)
Yato (1.1 nm)
Suganuma (1.2 nm)
Shimonohara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 6 nm W 242
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 32 nm E 55 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm S 152 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 40 nm E 73 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 52 nm W 229 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Suruga-Oyama Station
2.1 nm S Ashigara Station (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm N 139th meridian east
2.5 nm E Yaga Station (Kanagawa)
3.1 nm SE Ashigara Pass
3.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm W Suntō District, Shizuoka
3.0 nm W Fuji Speedway
3.0 nm W 2007 Japanese Grand Prix
3.0 nm W 2008 Japanese Grand Prix
3.0 nm W List of World Sportscar Championship circuits


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:53 2016