Takigawacho, Japan Page

Other names: Takigawachō,滝川町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1690 Longitude 138.7106 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 138° 42' 38E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130095

Weather Charts


Takigawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takigawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takigawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harada (0.3 nm)
Utogawa-higashicho (0.3 nm)
Utogawa-nishicho (0.5 nm)
Shinbashicho (0.8 nm)
Imaizumi (0.8 nm)
Surugadaicho (0.8 nm)
Yoshiwara-takaracho (1.1 nm)
Yodaharacho (1.1 nm)
Fujimidai (0.9 nm) Nakahinacho (0.4 nm)
Hina (0.5 nm)
Higashihinacho (0.7 nm)
Fujioka (0.8 nm)
Fujiokacho (1.0 nm)
Nishihinacho (0.4 nm)
Yodabashicho (1.0 nm)
Fujioka-hanamoricho (1.0 nm)
Yodabashi (1.2 nm)
Yashirocho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 41
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 29 nm S 223
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 34 nm W 229 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm E 125 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 50 nm E 52 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Gakunan-Harada Station
0.5 nm S Hina Station
0.8 nm SE Gakunan-Fujioka Station
1.0 nm SW Hon-Yoshiwara Station
1.1 nm SW Yoshiwara-honchō Station
1.2 nm SW Jatco-mae Station
1.2 nm W Yoshiwara-juku
1.3 nm SE Sudo Station
1.5 nm S Yoshiwara Station
1.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.7 nm E Kamiya Station
1.9 nm NW Fuji Tokoha University
2.0 nm NW Fuji Athletic Stadium
1.9 nm W Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
2.2 nm E Gakunan-Enoo Station
2.6 nm SE Higashi-Tagonoura Station
2.8 nm SW Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:00 2016