Takigahara, Japan Page

Other names: 滝ヶ原

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.3210 Longitude 138.8846 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 5E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49101

Weather Charts


Takigahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takigahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takigahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midono (1.0 nm) Ogoyama (0.4 nm)
Nakahata (0.6 nm)
Nabearizawa (0.7 nm)
Kamiai (0.7 nm)
Kabukizawa (0.8 nm)
Hara (1.0 nm)
Hatchoike (1.2 nm)
Hitosugi (1.3 nm)
Shibanta (1.4 nm)
Kamikobayashi (1.6 nm)
Dango (0.3 nm)
Kawayanagi (0.6 nm)
Nagatsuka (0.8 nm)
Ogiwara (1.0 nm)
Tokinosu (1.0 nm)
Tatsubo (1.4 nm)
Horigane (1.6 nm)
Itazuma (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 0 nm W 249
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm S 144 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 37 nm E 56 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 46 nm W 227 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 45 nm E 72 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W JGSDF Camp Takigahara
0.8 nm W Camp Fuji
2.0 nm S JGSDF Camp Itazuma
1.7 nm W East Fuji Maneuver Area
2.6 nm E Fuji Gotemba distillery
2.7 nm SE Gotemba Station
3.3 nm SE Minami-Gotemba Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016