Shibusawa, Japan Page

Other names: 渋沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2434 Longitude 138.5990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 138° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76492

Weather Charts


Shibusawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibusawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibusawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kannomiya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Awaraguchi (0.4 nm) Egasha (0.3 nm)
Wada (0.6 nm)
Kamihonmura (0.7 nm)
Aoki (0.8 nm)
Yodohiracho (0.5 nm)
Miyakitacho (0.6 nm)
Kitamachi (0.8 nm)
Miyahara (0.8 nm)
Misonodaira (0.8 nm)
Yodoshi (0.2 nm)
Honamicho (0.5 nm)
Yodogawacho (0.6 nm)
Nakajimacho (0.7 nm)
Asahicho (0.7 nm)
Omi (0.8 nm)
Nakazato-higashimachi (0.9 nm)
Hikaricho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm E 71
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 29 nm S 209
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 33 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm E 126 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 52 nm E 60 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
0.9 nm E Fuji District, Shizuoka
1.1 nm SE Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
1.1 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.5 nm SE Fujinomiya Station
1.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm SE Gendōji Station
2.4 nm N Taiseki-ji
2.7 nm S Numakubo Station
2.9 nm SE Fujine Station (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:07 2016