Nishikicho, Japan Page

Other names: 錦町,Nishikichō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1581 Longitude 138.6788 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 138° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112534

Weather Charts


Nishikicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishikicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishikicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Midoricho,Aoshimacho,Takanecho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takashimacho (0.4 nm) Nagatacho (0.3 nm)
Chuocho (0.3 nm)
Nagata-kitacho (0.4 nm)
Sengen-honcho (0.5 nm)
Yoshiwara (0.5 nm)
Fuji (0.6 nm)
Urijimacho (0.6 nm)
Mikkaichi (0.6 nm)
Miyukicho (0.4 nm)
Aratajima (0.4 nm)
Aratajimacho (0.5 nm)
Minamicho (0.5 nm)
Tsuta (0.3 nm)
Tsutacho (0.3 nm)
Toma (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm N 44
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 27 nm S 222
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 32 nm W 228 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 40 nm E 123 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 55 nm S 148 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Yoshiwara-juku
0.6 nm E Jatco-mae Station
0.6 nm E Yoshiwara-honchō Station
0.7 nm E Hon-Yoshiwara Station
1.0 nm N Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
1.2 nm SW Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)
1.4 nm SE Yoshiwara Station
1.4 nm E Gakunan-Harada Station
1.4 nm W Fuji Station
1.7 nm W Tatebori Station
1.7 nm E Hina Station
2.3 nm N Fuji Athletic Stadium
1.9 nm W Yunoki Station (Fuji)
2.4 nm N Fuji Tokoha University
2.6 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia
2.6 nm S Japanese corvette Seiki
2.4 nm NW Iriyamase Station
2.2 nm E Gakunan-Fujioka Station
2.7 nm E Sudo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:00 2016