Miyawaki, Japan Page

Other names: 宮脇

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1151 Longitude 138.5140 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 138° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79668

Weather Charts


Miyawaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyawaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyawaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakazato
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogakido (0.3 nm)
Machiya (0.6 nm)
Kogochi (0.7 nm)
Funanba (0.8 nm)
Nakaisshiki (0.8 nm)
Yashiki (0.9 nm)
Sakamoto (1.2 nm)
Kamikura (1.7 nm)
Osaka (1.9 nm)
Banko (0.4 nm)
Wada (0.7 nm)
Nagamata (0.8 nm)
Domuke (0.9 nm)
Tadanuma (1.0 nm)
Tadanumacho (1.1 nm)
Tachibana (1.3 nm)
Ojima-honcho (1.6 nm)
Ojimacho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 21 nm S 210
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 21 nm E 55
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 24 nm S 220 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm E 115 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 58 nm S 140 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Suruga Province
1.8 nm S Ojima Domain
1.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm SE Yui-shuku
2.2 nm SE Yui Station
3.5 nm S Higashi-Shimizu Frequency Converter
3.6 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:55 2016