Machiya, Japan Page

Other names: 町屋

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2317 Longitude 138.9178 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 4E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54282

Weather Charts


Machiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Koyama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usagijima (0.7 nm) Fujimihara (0.5 nm)
Koyamadaira (0.7 nm)
Osaka (0.8 nm)
Komakado (1.2 nm)
Kazaana (1.2 nm)
Shimobara (1.3 nm)
Takouchi (0.4 nm)
Maehara (0.6 nm)
Nishikawa (0.3 nm)
Ojiri (0.4 nm)
Iwanami (0.8 nm)
Mishuku (1.0 nm)
Sugama (1.1 nm)
Hara (1.3 nm)
Jotan (1.3 nm)
Mishuku-shinden (1.3 nm)
Fukara-shinden (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 5 nm N 336
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm S 141 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 39 nm E 48 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 44 nm W 234 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 46 nm E 65 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Koyama Fukusei Hospital
0.9 nm S Iwanami Station
1.1 nm E Suruga Sanatorium
1.1 nm W Higashi-Fuji Technical Center
1.5 nm N Fujioka Station (Shizuoka)
1.7 nm NW JGSDF Camp Komakado
2.8 nm N Minami-Gotemba Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:26 2016