Kirikubo, Japan Page

Other names: 切久保

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2009 Longitude 138.9171 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70000

Weather Charts


Kirikubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirikubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirikubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiya (0.4 nm)
Hirayama (0.5 nm)
Iriya (0.6 nm)
Ageta (0.6 nm)
Mishuku (0.6 nm)
Yotsumizo (0.8 nm)
Uehara (0.3 nm)
Fukara-shinden (0.5 nm)
Jotan (0.6 nm)
Mishuku-shinden (0.7 nm)
Hara (0.7 nm)
Fukara (0.2 nm) Endohara (0.2 nm)
Waichi (0.2 nm)
Machida (0.4 nm)
Minamihori (0.4 nm)
Yurugihashi (0.6 nm)
Ishiwaki (0.7 nm)
Kune (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 7 nm N 342
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 139 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 41 nm E 46 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 43 nm W 236 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 52 nm S 160 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Iwanami Station
1.4 nm S Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
1.8 nm S Susono Station
2.0 nm NE Suruga Sanatorium
2.0 nm NW Higashi-Fuji Technical Center
2.3 nm N Koyama Fukusei Hospital
2.8 nm SW Fuji Bamboo Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:37 2016