Ikadaba, Japan Page

Other names: 筏場

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.9130 Longitude 138.9751 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 47N Long (DMS) 138° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7684

Weather Charts


Ikadaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikadaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikadaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaguma (2.0 nm)
Tazawa (2.2 nm)
Aobane (2.5 nm)
Ichiyama (2.4 nm)
Kumogane (2.7 nm)
Otaki (2.7 nm)
Yoichizaka (3.0 nm)
Yugashima (3.1 nm)
Shimofunabara (3.0 nm)
Himenoyu (1.2 nm)
Umegi (2.4 nm)
Kamishiraiwa (2.8 nm)
Sano (2.6 nm)
Hinata (3.3 nm)
Jo (3.4 nm)
Kadono (3.7 nm)
Kisobo (0.5 nm)
Jizodo (1.0 nm)
Warabo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 20 nm E 112 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 24 nm N 348
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 35 nm S 155 New Central Airservice
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 33 nm W 260
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 44 nm S 169 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Izu Peninsula
2.4 nm E Izu-Tobu
3.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
3.6 nm SW Jōren Falls
3.6 nm SW List of mines in Japan
4.1 nm N Shuzenji Station
4.2 nm NW Famous Views of the Sixty-odd Provinces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:09 2016