Fudaba, Japan Page

Other names: 札場

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2605 Longitude 138.9125 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 38N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 45E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56801

Weather Charts


Fudaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakamura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabai (0.5 nm)
Shibanta (0.7 nm)
Jinba (1.0 nm)
Kamado (1.1 nm)
Haraizeki (1.1 nm)
Nakashimizu (0.3 nm)
Nakayama (0.5 nm)
Shimomura (0.7 nm)
Futago (0.8 nm)
Shinden (0.8 nm)
Hagikabu (0.9 nm)
Numata (1.0 nm)
Motomura (0.3 nm)
Kazaana (0.5 nm)
Komakado (0.6 nm)
Shimobara (0.6 nm)
Osaka (1.0 nm)
Fujimihara (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 3 nm N 329
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm S 142 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 38 nm E 50 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 45 nm W 232 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 45 nm E 67 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Fujioka Station (Shizuoka)
0.5 nm SW JGSDF Camp Komakado
1.2 nm NE Minami-Gotemba Station
1.4 nm S Koyama Fukusei Hospital
1.9 nm N JGSDF Camp Itazuma
2.0 nm SW Higashi-Fuji Technical Center
2.3 nm SE Suruga Sanatorium
2.7 nm S Iwanami Station
2.6 nm NE Gotemba Station
2.6 nm NE Gotemba Interchange
2.6 nm NE Peace Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016