Ayuzawa, Japan Page

Other names: 鮎沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.3019 Longitude 138.9520 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 138° 57' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45498

Weather Charts


Ayuzawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayuzawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayuzawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takenouchi (0.4 nm)
Higashitanaka (0.5 nm)
Yokomichi (0.6 nm)
Binsenzuka (0.6 nm)
Niihashi (0.7 nm)
Tsukamoto (0.8 nm)
Wada (0.3 nm)
Shibosawa (0.4 nm)
Mukaimura (0.6 nm)
Kutsuma (0.6 nm)
Kitahara (0.7 nm)
Nishimura (0.8 nm)
Fukasawa (1.0 nm)
Nakayasuba (0.4 nm)
Higashiyama (0.6 nm)
Medobashi (0.6 nm)
Nakahara (0.7 nm)
Nino'oka (0.9 nm)
Jizodo (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 4 nm W 283
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 147 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 35 nm E 51 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 43 nm E 69 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 48 nm W 231 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Gotemba Interchange
0.7 nm NE Gotemba Premium Outlets
0.9 nm W Gotemba Station
1.1 nm S Peace Pagoda
0.9 nm NW Fuji Gotemba distillery
1.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.0 nm SW Minami-Gotemba Station
2.4 nm NE Ashigara Station (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm SE 139th meridian east
2.7 nm E Mount Ashigara
2.7 nm W JGSDF Camp Itazuma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:52 2016