Yunbe, Japan Page

Other names: 弓辺

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 35.1969 Longitude 132.4651 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 49N Long (DMS) 132° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15243

Weather Charts


Yunbe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunbe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunbe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oura (2.1 nm)
Nimacho-takuno (3.2 nm)
Nimacho-nima (4.4 nm)
Wae (1.0 nm)
Torii (1.5 nm)
Kute (2.8 nm)
Odacho-oda (2.2 nm)
Odacho-yoshinaga (2.7 nm)
Hane (4.0 nm)
Tomiyamacho-yamanaka (5.0 nm)
Hitsuindo (5.9 nm)
Matsushiro (2.0 nm)
Kuricho-yukitsune (2.6 nm)
Kawaicho-yoshinaga (3.8 nm)
Omoricho (4.9 nm)
Ichiba (4.9 nm)
Kangoji (5.3 nm)
Minakamicho-fukuhara (6.0 nm)
Kamijo (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 24 nm E 57 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 41 nm E 64 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJBH HIW Medium HIROSHIMANISHI 49 nm S 182
RJOW IWJ Medium IWAMI Masuda 45 nm W 226 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 50 nm S 153 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Shizuma Station
1.2 nm W Isotake Station
1.7 nm E Ōdashi Station
2.3 nm SW List of mines in Japan
2.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan – paintings (Shimane)
2.9 nm NE Kute Station
3.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shimane)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:12 2016