Usuge, Japan Page

Other names: 薄毛

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 36.0060 Longitude 133.0569 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 133° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 937

Weather Charts


Usuge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usuge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usuge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tataku (0.4 nm)
Oe (0.9 nm)
Kori (0.9 nm)
Niburi (1.2 nm)
Niburi (1.2 nm)
Urumi (2.1 nm)
Kurii (1.2 nm)
Aoya (2.6 nm)
Saki (2.9 nm)
Oi (3.6 nm)
Hisuka (3.9 nm)
Minami (4.5 nm)
Hashi (4.6 nm)
Oyama (5.4 nm)
Chichii (5.2 nm)
Chinzaki (5.0 nm)
Fukui (5.6 nm)
Ama (5.5 nm)
Hondo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNO OKI Medium OKI Okinoshima 16 nm E 51 ANA Wings, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 32 nm S 164 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 36 nm S 192 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 61 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 84 nm S 152 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE 36th parallel north
1.3 nm NW Oki Islands
1.3 nm NW Chiburijima
2.4 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shimane)
3.2 nm NW 133rd meridian east
5.1 nm NE Nakanoshima (Shimane)
6.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shimane)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:08 2016