Kori, Japan Page

Other names: Kōri,郡

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 35.2285 Longitude 133.0387 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 133° 2' 19E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6344

Weather Charts


Kori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yashiro (2.3 nm)
Minari (2.6 nm)
Yamaguchi (3.0 nm)
Daitocho-shimokuno (3.3 nm)
Hirosecho-okutawara (3.9 nm)
Daitocho-higashiayo (5.7 nm)
Kamedake (1.8 nm)
Tanioku (2.2 nm)
Hhirosecho-nishihida (4.2 nm)
Daiyama (4.9 nm)
Yokota (3.5 nm)
Tsuchihashi (4.5 nm)
Otani-hongo (4.8 nm)
Shimoyokota (5.2 nm)
Furuichi (5.2 nm)
Yamane (5.3 nm)
Tanbo (5.9 nm)
Nakabara (6.2 nm)
Nobushi (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 13 nm N 326 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 18 nm N 31 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 47 nm S 187 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 49 nm E 124 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJNO OKI Medium OKI Okinoshima 58 nm N 13 ANA Wings, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Kamedake Station
1.8 nm W Izumo Yashiro Station
2.4 nm SW Izumo Minari Station
2.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shimane)
2.7 nm S Nita District, Shimane
3.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shimane)
3.1 nm NW Shimokuno Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:12 2016