Hakutacho-ijiri, Japan Page

Other names: 伯太町井尻,Hakutachō-ijiri

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 35.3380 Longitude 133.2639 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 17N Long (DMS) 133° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6003

Weather Charts


Hakutacho-ijiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakutacho-ijiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakutacho-ijiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unami (3.9 nm)
Kakine (4.4 nm)
Hirosecho-hirose (5.1 nm)
Miyashimo (5.2 nm)
Hakutacho-higashimori (0.7 nm)
Otsukacho (2.7 nm)
Ukashocho (3.8 nm)
Yatacho (3.6 nm)
Iinashicho (4.2 nm)
Yasugicho (5.1 nm)
Hara (2.7 nm)
Hosshoji (3.4 nm)
Aga (3.5 nm)
Basara (5.0 nm)
Hakutacho-akaya (2.5 nm)
Yabara (3.6 nm)
Kusano (5.1 nm)
Inga (5.4 nm)
Yokomi (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 9 nm N 351 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 18 nm W 284 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 45 nm S 140 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJNO OKI Medium OKI Okinoshima 50 nm N 3 ANA Wings, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 45 nm E 75 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Chūgoku 33 Kannon Pilgrimage
3.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan – paintings (Shimane)
4.2 nm NW Adachi Museum of Art
4.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shimane)
4.7 nm SE 2000 Tottori earthquake
4.1 nm W Gassantoda Castle
5.4 nm N Yasugi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016