Tamekawa, Japan Page

Other names: 溜川

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9566 Longitude 139.7871 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 139° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 375009

Weather Charts


Tamekawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamekawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamekawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Choshiguchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Negoshita (0.7 nm)
Bingohigashi (0.7 nm)
Santanda (0.3 nm)
Numamawari (0.4 nm)
Rokkencho (0.7 nm)
Anzai (0.8 nm)
Shitaya (0.8 nm)
Hondencho (0.8 nm)
Toyonocho (0.3 nm)
Uramichi (0.5 nm)
Akanuma (0.5 nm)
Katori (0.7 nm)
Yokotemae (0.4 nm)
Hirakata (0.5 nm)
Tateno (0.7 nm)
Minamishiro (0.7 nm)
San'yamae (0.8 nm)
Hirakata-minamicho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 12 nm W 275
RJTL Medium SHIMOFUSA 14 nm E 130
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 17 nm S 189
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 21 nm S 216 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm S 180 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Takesato Station
1.1 nm NW Ichinowari Station
1.4 nm SW Sengendai Station
1.5 nm N Fujino-ushijima Station
1.7 nm NW Kasukabe Girls' Senior High School
1.8 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.8 nm NE Minami-Sakurai Station (Saitama)
2.0 nm S Ōbukuro Station
2.2 nm SW Saitama Prefectural University
2.2 nm NW Kasukabe Station
2.7 nm NE Metropolitan Area Outer Underground Discharge Channel
2.6 nm NW Yagisaki Station
2.6 nm NW Saitama Prefectural Kasukabe High School
2.6 nm NE Kawama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:55 2016