Takimamuro, Japan Page

Other names: たきまむろ,滝馬室,タキマムロ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 36.0505 Longitude 139.5070 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185751

Weather Charts


Takimamuro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takimamuro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takimamuro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nukata (1.6 nm)
Owada (1.7 nm)
Ogushi (2.6 nm)
Konosu (1.2 nm)
Mida (1.2 nm)
Hachimanden (1.6 nm)
Kusu (2.3 nm)
Koya (2.4 nm)
Kitamoto (1.8 nm)
Goji (1.9 nm)
Shimoya (2.0 nm)
Kitanakamaru (2.4 nm)
Kasahara (2.5 nm)
Haramamuro (0.5 nm)
Takao (1.4 nm)
Ishito (2.0 nm)
Arai (2.2 nm)
Arako (2.3 nm)
Tobai-shinden (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 4 nm S 169
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 13 nm S 200
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 22 nm S 177 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 25 nm S 155
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 32 nm S 156 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Kōnosu Station
0.6 nm NE Kōnosu-shuku
1.2 nm NE Konosu Stadium
1.7 nm SE Kitamoto Station
2.6 nm NW Kita-Kōnosu Station
3.3 nm W Bandō Sanjūsankasho
4.0 nm SE Okegawa-shuku


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:17 2016