Sakuyatsu, Japan Page

Other names: 作谷津

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9586 Longitude 139.8300 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 139° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230195

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Rai,Sengen,Mizutame
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakashita (0.2 nm)
Katoriya (0.4 nm)
Uonuma (0.5 nm)
Michiue (0.6 nm)
Omiya (0.3 nm)
Nishiyatsu (0.3 nm)
Tsuihiji (0.2 nm) Katori (0.3 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Maeda (0.4 nm)
Yoshishita (0.5 nm)
Banjo (0.5 nm)
Tsukimawashi (0.6 nm)
Yoshinuma (0.7 nm)
Fume (0.8 nm)
Minbu (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTL Medium SHIMOFUSA 13 nm S 137
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 14 nm W 274
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 18 nm S 196
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm S 185 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 22 nm S 220 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Kawama Station
1.3 nm NE Nanakōdai Station
1.4 nm E Shimizu-kōen Station
1.7 nm NW Minami-Sakurai Station (Saitama)
1.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
1.8 nm E Atago Station (Chiba)
1.9 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)
2.5 nm N Metropolitan Area Outer Underground Discharge Channel
2.2 nm SE Nodashi Station
2.8 nm NW Fujino-ushijima Station
2.9 nm W Takesato Station
3.0 nm SW Sengendai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:04 2016