Sakuranami, Japan Page

Other names: 桜並

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8253 Longitude 139.5209 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 15E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 518837

Weather Charts


Sakuranami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuranami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuranami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shibahara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toso (0.4 nm)
Kiseki (0.4 nm)
Minamidome (0.6 nm)
Motomasu (0.7 nm)
Nishizume (0.2 nm)
Tsurunomai (0.3 nm)
Nakanohara (0.5 nm)
Hirano (0.6 nm)
Nishi (0.6 nm)
Kitanagai (0.7 nm)
Kitashinno (0.8 nm)
Fukiage (0.8 nm)
Fujikubo (0.8 nm)
Higashi (0.8 nm)
Nakanokubo (1.0 nm)
Minamishinno (0.6 nm)
Torinishi (0.7 nm)
Minaminagai (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 5 nm W 280
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 9 nm N 1
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 9 nm S 177 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm E 134
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 142 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Tokorozawa Shooting Range
1.2 nm SE Atomi University
1.6 nm N Ōi, Saitama
1.6 nm S Taki-no Castle
1.5 nm NE Tsuruse Station
1.6 nm S Columbia International School
1.9 nm S Higashi-Tokorozawa Station
1.7 nm NE Mizuhodai Station
2.1 nm N Fujimino Station
2.1 nm SE Jumonji University
2.2 nm SE Niiza Station
2.5 nm N Kamifukuoka, Saitama
2.1 nm E Yanasegawa Station
2.7 nm S Meiji Pharmaceutical University
2.4 nm E Rikkyo Niiza Junior and Senior High School
2.5 nm SW Tokyo Area Control Center
3.0 nm N Kami-Fukuoka Station
2.7 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Saitama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:29 2016