Ryoke, Japan Page

Other names: リョウケ,領家,りょうけ,Ryōke

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9716 Longitude 139.5444 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 40E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 353764

Weather Charts


Ryoke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryoke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinotsume (0.4 nm)
Matsubara (0.8 nm)
Tamukai (1.0 nm)
Fujinami (1.0 nm)
Izumidai (1.1 nm)
Kitsunezuka (1.3 nm)
Shimohideya-nishi (1.4 nm)
Shimohideya (1.5 nm)
Nakabun (0.6 nm)
Hikawa'ato (0.7 nm)
Koshikiya (0.8 nm)
Amakubo (1.0 nm)
Koizumi (1.1 nm)
Honmura (0.3 nm)
Azeyoshi (0.5 nm)
Shinden (0.7 nm)
Maruyama (0.9 nm)
Hirakata (1.3 nm)
Shukukita (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 1 nm W 286
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 10 nm S 219
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm S 182 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 20 nm S 154
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm S 155 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of airports in Japan
1.9 nm NE Okegawa Station
1.8 nm NE Kita-Ageo Station
2.1 nm NE Okegawa-shuku
2.2 nm E Ageo Station
2.6 nm S Kawagoe Athletic Stadium
2.2 nm E Ageo-shuku


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:37 2016