Osaki, Japan Page

Other names: 大崎,おおさき,オオサキ,Ōsaki

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8873 Longitude 139.7082 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 139° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 610620

Weather Charts


Osaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyamoto (0.8 nm)
Shibahara (0.9 nm)
Mizubuka (1.1 nm)
Katayanagi (1.1 nm)
Matsuki (1.0 nm)
Nanburyotsuji (0.4 nm)
Daiyama (0.9 nm)
Nakanoda (0.9 nm)
Takabatake (1.2 nm)
Terayama (1.2 nm)
Kitahara (0.6 nm)
Mamiya (0.8 nm)
Shimonoda (0.9 nm)
Baisho (0.8 nm)
Omaki (0.9 nm)
Gyoe (0.9 nm)
Ainoya (1.0 nm)
Higashiurawa (1.2 nm)
Omagi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 10 nm W 300
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 176
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm S 214 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 170 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 33 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Urawa University
0.7 nm NE Tōhoku Expressway
1.1 nm NE Saitama Stadium 2002
1.0 nm E Urawa-Misono Station
1.4 nm S Higashi-Urawa Station
1.4 nm S Minuma Tsūsen-bori
1.8 nm S Kawaguchi Junior College
1.8 nm S Saitama Gakuen University
2.2 nm N Mejiro University
1.9 nm E Higashi-Kawaguchi Station
2.3 nm SW Urawa Komaba Stadium
2.3 nm SW 2012 FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup
2.6 nm S Kawaguchi Green Center
3.0 nm SE Araijuku Station
2.8 nm SE Tozuka-angyō Station
2.6 nm W Saitama Prefectural Urawa Nishi High School
3.0 nm SW Minami-Urawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:34 2016