Minamimaekawa, Japan Page

Other names: ミナミマエカワ,みなみまえかわ,南前川

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8300 Longitude 139.7080 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 139° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 948971

Weather Charts


Minamimaekawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamimaekawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamimaekawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiba-nakada (0.3 nm)
Tsukagoshi (0.5 nm)
Shiba (0.6 nm)
Shiba-shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Miyane (0.8 nm)
Maekawa (0.5 nm)
Shibashimo (0.6 nm)
Maekawacho (0.8 nm)
Shiba-miyanecho (0.8 nm)
Shiba-higashicho (0.9 nm)
Sotoyada (0.8 nm)
Koyajima (1.0 nm)
Shiba-takagi (0.9 nm)
Angyoryo-negishi (1.0 nm)
Kamiaoki-nishi (0.3 nm)
Maekamicho (0.4 nm)
Kamiaoki (0.7 nm)
Nishiaoki (0.7 nm)
Namiki (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 10 nm S 175
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 222 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm S 168 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 33 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 40 nm E 58 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Minato stable
0.6 nm E List of tallest structures in Japan
0.6 nm E NHK Kawaguchi Transmitter
0.9 nm S Nishi-Kawaguchi Station
0.9 nm W Warabi Station
1.3 nm NE Kawaguchi Green Center
1.7 nm N Saitama Gakuen University
1.4 nm E Hatogaya Station
1.7 nm N Kawaguchi Junior College
1.4 nm W Warabi-shuku
1.7 nm S Kawaguchi Station
1.6 nm SE Minami-Hatogaya Station
1.6 nm NE Araijuku Station
1.7 nm W Saitama Prefectural Warabi High School
2.1 nm N Higashi-Urawa Station
2.1 nm N Minuma Tsūsen-bori
2.1 nm SE Kawaguchi-Motogō Station
2.0 nm SW Toda-Kōen Station
2.3 nm S One Hundred Famous Views of Edo
2.0 nm W Toda Station (Saitama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:39 2016