Mageshi, Japan Page

Other names: 曲師,マゲシ,まげし

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9634 Longitude 139.5072 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247709

Weather Charts


Mageshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mageshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mageshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishiya (0.3 nm)
Demaru-shimogo (0.6 nm)
Omote (1.0 nm)
Yamagayato (1.1 nm)
Mihoyajuku (1.5 nm)
Kashiwabara (1.6 nm)
Wakamiya (1.6 nm)
Tamukai (1.6 nm)
Demaru-hon (0.3 nm)
Kamioyashiki (0.4 nm)
Shimo'oyashiki (0.5 nm)
Demaru-nakago (0.8 nm)
Matsubara (1.5 nm)
Yoshinodai (0.9 nm)
Shishikai (1.0 nm)
Yanaka (1.3 nm)
Kamioibukuro (1.4 nm)
Kitatajima (1.7 nm)
Terai (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 1 nm E 46
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm S 212
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 17 nm S 176 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 20 nm S 149
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 28 nm S 151 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.3 nm SE Kawagoe Athletic Stadium
2.5 nm S Kawagoe Castle
2.5 nm S Siege of Kawagoe Castle
2.7 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.9 nm S Kita-in
3.0 nm S Senba Tōshō-gū


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016