Machiyamae, Japan Page

Other names: 町屋前

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8457 Longitude 139.5663 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 139° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 587218

Weather Charts


Machiyamae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiyamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiyamae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kubo-shinden,Kisome,Jonoshita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaizuka (0.2 nm)
Kyozuka (0.3 nm)
Nagakubo (0.3 nm)
Kitagawa (0.4 nm)
Uzuramachi (0.4 nm)
Mizutani (0.5 nm)
Matsuyama (0.6 nm)
Takenouchi (0.3 nm)
Shimazaki (0.4 nm)
Yamagata (0.7 nm)
Shimonanbata (0.7 nm)
Mizutani-higashi (0.5 nm)
Maeshinden (0.5 nm)
Ishii (0.4 nm)
Mizuko (0.5 nm)
Kitabessho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 8 nm N 345
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 7 nm W 268
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 10 nm S 190 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 144
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 149 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Yanasegawa Station
0.9 nm SW Mizuhodai Station
1.5 nm S Shiki Station (Saitama)
1.3 nm W Tsuruse Station
1.8 nm S Rikkyo Niiza Junior and Senior High School
2.1 nm SW Atomi University
2.1 nm SE Kita-Asaka Station
2.1 nm SE Asakadai Station
1.9 nm E Akigase Park
2.6 nm S Niiza Station
2.3 nm NE Saitama University
2.3 nm NW Fujimino Station
2.9 nm S Jumonji University
2.4 nm W Ōi, Saitama
2.4 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.8 nm SW Tokorozawa Shooting Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:15 2016