Kami, Japan Page

Other names: 嘉美

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 36.2318 Longitude 139.1454 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110254

Weather Charts


Kami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omido (1.0 nm)
Uetake (2.5 nm)
Kubo-shinden (1.1 nm)
Ishigami (1.1 nm)
Jinboharamachi (1.5 nm)
Ojima (1.3 nm)
Miyakojima (2.2 nm)
Arai (2.4 nm)
Shinmachi (3.0 nm)
Kawai (3.2 nm)
Yattajimamachi (3.2 nm)
Shibamachi (3.9 nm)
Honjo (2.2 nm)
Tanaka (2.6 nm)
Hanzawa (3.2 nm)
Kodamamachi-hirugawa (1.3 nm)
Numagami (2.6 nm)
Kodamacho-kodamaminami (2.9 nm)
Komaginu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 15 nm N 322
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 23 nm E 129
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 38 nm S 150 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 51 nm S 142 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 59 nm W 266 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Jimbohara Station
1.8 nm SE Waseda University Honjo Senior High School
1.8 nm SE Honjō-Waseda Station
2.4 nm S Kodama Station
2.1 nm E Honjō Station (Saitama)
2.3 nm SW Tanshō Station
2.3 nm E Honjō-shuku
3.0 nm S Kodama, Saitama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:13 2016