Kamagata, Japan Page

Other names: 鎌形

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 36.0226 Longitude 139.3100 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 139° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79593

Weather Charts


Kamagata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamagata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamagata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogawa (2.8 nm)
Aoyama (3.2 nm)
Otsuka (3.5 nm)
Henoiri (3.8 nm)
Sugaya (1.3 nm)
Shimozato (1.7 nm)
Obbata (3.4 nm)
Iko (3.5 nm)
Nomasu (4.2 nm)
One (4.4 nm)
Kamigarako (1.8 nm)
Tsukinowa (2.4 nm)
Tamagawa (0.9 nm)
Bansho (1.4 nm)
Nishi-wada (3.4 nm)
Ogose (3.9 nm)
Imajuku (3.9 nm)
Iwai (4.4 nm)
Koyama (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 11 nm S 155
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 10 nm E 104
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 23 nm S 153 New Central Airservice
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 26 nm S 172
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 36 nm S 140 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Hiki District, Saitama
1.5 nm NE Musashi-Ranzan Station
1.6 nm SW Myōkaku Station
2.1 nm NE Tsukinowa Station
2.2 nm SE Earth Observation Center
2.8 nm SE Yamamura Gakuen College
2.8 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Saitama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:04 2016