Tarukado, Japan Page

Other names: 樽門

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.4465 Longitude 130.1058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 130° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12640

Weather Charts


Tarukado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarukado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarukado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karikawa (0.8 nm)
Nanayama-shiraki (1.0 nm)
Hamatamamachi-hirabaru (1.7 nm)
Oshiraki (1.8 nm)
Hamatamamachi-gotanda (1.9 nm)
Tamashima (2.2 nm)
Okaguchi (2.4 nm)
Manako (2.3 nm)
Kyuanji (2.6 nm)
Nanayama-fujikawa (0.5 nm)
Nanayama-takigawa (0.7 nm)
Nanayama-kiura (1.2 nm)
Nanayama-manokawa (1.9 nm)
Nanayama-nibu (0.5 nm)
Idenoue (1.1 nm)
Imasaka (1.6 nm)
Ono (1.8 nm)
Hakata (1.8 nm)
Uto (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 17 nm E 115
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 20 nm S 151 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 19 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 24 nm N 318 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 33 nm S 196 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
3.6 nm N Fukuyoshi Station
3.7 nm N Dainyū Station
3.5 nm W Hamasaki Station
3.7 nm NW Shikaka Station
3.7 nm E JJY
3.7 nm E Haganeyama Transmitter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:10 2016