Shuku, Japan Page

Other names: 宿 

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.4519 Longitude 130.2762 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 130° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18778

Weather Charts


Shuku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujicho-kamiose (0.4 nm)
Fujicho-shimoose (0.6 nm)
Fujicho-koba (1.5 nm)
Kobadake (2.0 nm)
Shinmura (0.8 nm) Yamanaka (0.5 nm)
Nakanotsuru (1.5 nm)
Ideno (1.9 nm)
Imabaru (0.7 nm)
Mitsusemura-mitsuse (0.9 nm)
Matsuo (1.0 nm)
Haji (1.1 nm)
Mitsusemura-yuzuriha (1.4 nm)
Kamiari (1.5 nm)
Ikeda (1.7 nm)
Nakamura (1.8 nm)
Karakawa (1.9 nm)
Mitsusemura-fujibaru (2.0 nm)
Hinokuchi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 10 nm S 137
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 11 nm E 47 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 18 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 31 nm N 35
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm W 306 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
4.7 nm E Sefuri Raizan Prefectural Natural Park
4.7 nm E Mount Sefuri
5.6 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
5.1 nm W Haganeyama Transmitter
5.1 nm W JJY
5.8 nm SW Fuji, Saga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:46 2016