Nashigawachi, Japan Page

Other names: 梨川内

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.4433 Longitude 129.9103 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 54' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44480

Weather Charts


Nashigawachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nashigawachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nashigawachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashirio (1.4 nm)
Hizenmachi-kirigo (1.7 nm)
Todoroki (1.9 nm)
Yunoo (1.8 nm)
Nagakura (2.2 nm)
Daira (0.7 nm)
Ushirogawachi (0.9 nm)
Fujihira (1.2 nm)
Nabakoshi (1.5 nm)
Sashi (2.1 nm)
Ariurakami (2.2 nm)
Ezaruki (2.3 nm)
Mirukashi (1.4 nm) Higashiyama (0.9 nm)
Takekoba (1.3 nm)
Tonokawa (1.5 nm)
Sugamuta (1.8 nm)
Shigekawachi (2.0 nm)
Kumanomine (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 19 nm N 341 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 26 nm E 131 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 26 nm E 105
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 31 nm S 179 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm E 72 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Higashimatsuura District, Saga
2.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.4 nm E Matsurokan
2.6 nm NE Nishi-Karatsu Station
2.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.9 nm E Karatsu Station
3.5 nm E Karatsu Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:38 2016